Skip to product information
1 of 4

Educared

California Bluebell Seed, Desert Bluebells

California Bluebell Seed, Desert Bluebells

Regular price $1.79 USD
Regular price $1.99 USD Sale price $1.79 USD
Sale Sold out

Planting Information: California Bluebell Seed, Desert Bluebells

✅ Seed Quantity: 0.25 Gram= 300 Seeds

Common Names: Desert Bluebells, Desert Bell, Desertbells

Latin Name: Phacelia campanularia

Species Origin: US Native Wildflower

Type: Native Wildflowers

Life Cycle: Annual

USDA Zones: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12

US Regions: California, Mountain, Arid/Desert, Plains/Texas, Midwest, Northern, Northeast, Southeast

Sunlight: Full Sun

Height: 14 Inches

Color: Blue

Bloom Season: Blooms Early Summer, Blooms Late Summer

🌱  Discover the art of germinating seeds using paper towel techniques here.

🌱  Explore the distinctions between transplanting and direct sowing here.

View full details