Skip to product information
1 of 10

Educared

Cilantro Seeds, Coriander

Cilantro Seeds, Coriander

Regular price $1.79 USD
Regular price $1.99 USD Sale price $1.79 USD
Sale Sold out

Planting Information: Cilantro Seeds, Coriander

 

✅ Seed Quantity: 0.75 Gram= 50 Cluster Seeds= 200 Individual Seeds

Common Names: Cilantro, Coriander, Chinese Parsley

Latin Name: Coriandrum sativum

Type: Open Pollinated, Heirloom, Cool Season|Warm Season

Life Cycle: Annual

USDA Zones: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12

Seeds per Ounce: 5,000

Planting Method: Direct Sow

Sunlight: Full Sun, Part Sun

Height: 20 Inches

Color: Green

Bloom Season: Blooms Late Summer, Blooms Early Fall

Uses: Aromatic

🌱  Discover the art of germinating seeds using paper towel techniques here.

🌱  Explore the distinctions between transplanting and direct sowing here.

View full details